Tuesday, September 17, 2013

We Went Abroad Pt. II

 Daytime view from our hotel back from the beginning of our adventure to Thailand, found an interesting setting on my camera づ ̄ ³ ̄)づ  imo, the lighting in the bedroom during the lovely killer of a sun was badass, never before been feeling so flawless  (´°̥̥̥̥̥̥̥̥ω°̥̥̥̥̥̥̥̥`) 

Blurry coupleshot ㅋㅋ
 During the first day we had been looking at quite a few (more like a lot) apartments, just to be sure when we ended our leisure days at the hotels we would be able to move into a apartment;

our first apartment! \(//∇//)\ 

Could definitely say that our relationship moved forward pretty fast.. that's our decision anyways so who really cares (#`ε´#ゞ 

After signing contract and leaving our luggage in the apartment we went off to buy all the necessary supplies we would need, ya know - basic stuff for a Thai apartment.  (*´∀`*)

Thai apartments almost always comes with furniture (even if it's not a dorm) though if you don't know this, none of them comes with kitchen essentials. So don't expect a oven or a stove those things don't come cheap! I've never heard of ovens in Thai homes, only know if you happen to know any Thai people/have Thai friends with a stove + oven they most likely installed the oven themselves. That's what my brother in law told me. (He's Thai btw)

Barely set up but, this was as much as we got it done. Still don't wanna buy too much stuff to make it too home-y for us, it's still not permanent cause we ain't going to stay here forever, approx only 9 months
It's still a bit messy since we haven't organized everything properly, for now it'll do. Cause the things I'm buying for the apartment is something I wanna bring with us (basically ship to where ever we'll go after this) to our next home, some of my culture shall come with me! AND CUTE IT IS HAHAHHAHAA

 Shall leave ya with a baby coconut, dat sweet fucker ´△`)♪

xoxo ☆~(ゝ。∂)

No comments:

Post a Comment